Schedule

AUGUST 2017

August 25|Dresden|Gustav Mahler Symphonie Nr.8; Michael Sanderling

August 27|Dresden|Gustav Mahler Symphonie Nr.8; Michael Sanderling

SEPTEMBER 2017

September 8|Minden| Richard Wagner, Siegfried, Erda; Frank Beermann

September 10|Minden|R.Wagner, Siegfried, Erda; Frank Beermann

September 15|Minden|R.Wagner, Siegfried, Erda; Frank Beermann

September 17|Minden|R.Wagner, Siegfried, Erda; Frank Beermann

September 21|Minden|R.Wagner, Siegfried, Erda; Frank Beermann

September 24| Minden| R.Wagner, Siegfried, Erda; Frank Beermann

OCTOBER 2017

October 12|Vienna State Opera|C.Debussy, Pelleas et Melisande, Geneviève; Daniel Harding

October15|Vienna State Opera|C.Debussy, Pelleas et Melisande, Geneviève; Daniel Harding

October18|Vienna State Opera|C.Debussy, Pelleas et Melisande, Geneviève; Daniel Harding

October 21|Vienna State Opera| Debussy, Pelleas et Melisande, Geneviève; D.Harding

NOVEMBER 2017

November 01|Vienna State Opera|L.Janacek, Katja Kabanowa, Kabanicha; Graeme Jenkins

November 04|Vienna State Opera|L.Janacek, Katja Kabanowa, Kabanicha; Graeme Jenkins

November07|Vienna State Opera|L.Janacek, Katja Kabanowa, Kabanicha; Graeme Jenkins

November 16|Vienna State Opera| R.Strauss, Salome, Herodias; Peter Schneider

November 19|Vienna State Opera| R.Strauss, Salome, Herodias; Peter Schneider

November 22|Vienna State Opera| R.Strauss, Salome, Herodias; Peter Schneider

November 25|Vienna State Opera| R.Strauss, Salome, Herodias; Peter Schneider

DECEMBER 2017

December 01|Vienna State Opera|R.Strauss, Daphne, Gaea; Simone Young

December 04|Vienna State Opera|R.Strauss, Daphne, Gaea; Simone Young

December 07|Vienna State Opera|R.Strauss, Daphne, Gaea; Simone Young

December 11| Paris Musée de l´Armée| Complaintes de Soldats; JBaechle, Edwin Fardini;  Anne le Bozec,piano Gustav Mahler etc.

December 17|Vienna| Gustav Mahler symphonie no.8; Tonkuenstler Andres Orozco-Estrada

December 18|St.Poelten|Gustav Mahler symphonie no.8; Tonkuenstler Andres Orozco-Estrada

December 19|Vienna|Gustav Mahler symphonie no.8; Tonkuenstler Andres Orozco-Estrada

December 20|Vienna|Gustav Mahler symphonie no.8; Tonkuenstler Andres Orozco-Estrada

JANUARY 2018

January 13 | Semperoper Dresden | Rheingold, Erda, Ch.Thielemann
January 29 | Semperoper Dresden | Rheingold, Erda, Ch.Thielemann

FEBRUARY 2018

February 14|Konzerthaus Vienna|Schoenberg Wooddove,Klangforum Wien

February 25| Haus der Ingenieure Vienna| Recital Fremd geh ich unter Fremden, Korngold , Schreker, Weigl, Eisler; Florian Krumpöck

MARCH 2018

March 9| NOSPR Katowice | Verdi Requiem, Krysztof Penderecki

March10| Ehrbar Saal Vienna| Wagner, Wesendonck songs, Boris Bloch

March 23|NFM Wroclav|Peter Lieberson Neruda songs, A.Boreyko

APRIL 2018

April 4| Vienna State Opera|Rheingold, Erda, Adam Fischer

April 11| Vienna State Opera|Siegfried, Erda, Adam Fischer

JUNE 2018

June 4 | Staatstheater Kassel | Wagner, Wesendonck songs, Francesco Angelico

JULY 2018

July 3| Konzerthaus Dortmund |G.Mahler symphonie no.8, Gabriel Feltz
July 4| Konzerthaus Dortmund | G.Mahler symphonie no.8, G.Feltz

July 14|Tel Aviv IPO|R.Strauss, Der Rosenkavalier, Annina, Zubin Mehta

July 17|Tel Aviv IPO|Rosenkavalier, Annina, Zubin Mehta

July 20|Tel Aviv|Rosenkavalier, Annina, Zubin Mehta

July 23|Tel Aviv|Rosenkavalier, Annina, Zubin Mehta

July 26|Jerusalem|Rosenkavalier, Annina, Zubin Mehta

Previous seasons:

SEPTEMBER 2014

September 5 | Staatsoper Wien | Rusalka, Jezibaba
September 10 | Staatsoper Wien | Rusalka, Jezibaba
September 13 | Staatsoper Wien | Rusalka, Jezibaba
September 19 | Utrecht | Waagenar, Les aveux de Phaedre, Dvorak Missa op.86, Serge Baudo
September 21 | Amsterdam Concertgebouw | Dvorak, Missa op. 86, Serge Baudo
September 25 | Neapel | Amici di Marcelo Proust Liederabend “ Le temps retrouve de Reynaldo Hahn“, Marcelo Amaral, Klavier

OCTOBER 2014

October 5 | Staatstheater Braunschweig | Liederabend Meyerbeer,Liszt Berlioz, Marcelo Amaral, Klavier
October 14 | Opera de Bastille, Amphitheatre | Gustav Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Arnold Schoenberg, Gurre Lieder Frühfassung, Marino Formenti
October 15 | Opera de Paris, Amphitheatre | Mahler/Schoenberg wie 14.10.

NOVEMBER 2014

November 3 | Paris CNSMDP | 3.-7. Masterclass

DECEMBER 2014

December 15 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
December 17 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
December 18 | Paris, Musee Orsay | Liederabend Back to Bach, Marcelo Amaral, Klavier
December 19 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
December 21 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
December 23 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
December 27 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
December 29 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba

JANUARY 2015

January 1 | Opera de Lyon | Rusalka, Jezibaba
January 31 | Toronto, Canadian Opera Company | Walküre, Fricka, Johannes Debus

FEBRUARY 2015

February 4 | Toronto COC | Walküre, Fricka
February 7 | Toronto, COC | Walküre, Fricka
February 10 | Toronto, COC | Walküre, Fricka
February 13 | Toronto, COC | Walküre, Fricka
February 19 | Toronto, COC | Walküre, Fricka
February 22 | Toronto, COC | Walküre, Fricka

MARCH 2015

March 26 | Opera National de Bordeaux | Tristan und Isolde, Brangäne
March 29 | Opera National de Bordeaux | Tristan und Isolde, Brangäne

APRIL 2015

April 1 | Opera National de Bordeaux | Tristan und Isolde, Brangäne
April 4 | Opera National de Bordeaux | Tristan und Isolde, Brangäne
April 7 | Opera National de Bordeaux | Tristan und Isolde, Brangäne
April 12 | Stuttgart Hugo-Wolf-Akademie | Song-Recital Nocturnes, Markus Hadulla, Piano
April 24 | Herkulessaal der Residenz München | Rheingold, Erda, Sir Simon Rattle, Symphonieorchester BR
April 25 | Herkulessaal der Residenz München | Rheingold, Erda, Sir Simon Rattle, Symphonieorchester BR

MAY 2015

May 16 | Staatsoper Wien | Rheingold, Erda, Sir Simon Rattle
May 20 | Staatsoper Wien | Siegfried, Erda, Sir Simon Rattle
May 30 | Staatsoper Wien | Rheingold, Erda, Sir Simon Rattle

JUNE 2015

June 2 | Staatsoper Wien | Salome, Herodias, Schneider
June 4 | Staatsoper Wien | Siegfried, Erda, Sir Simon Rattle
June 5 | Staatsoper Wien | Salome, Herodias, Schneider
June 8 | Staatsoper Wien | Salome, Herodias, Schneider
June 13 | Klassiksommer Hamm | Elgar, The Dream of Gerontius, conductor Frank Beermann
June 18 | Musikverein Graz | Gustav Mahler 8. Symphonie
June 23 | Konzerthaus Wien | Anton Bruckner, Messe f-moll, Cornelius Meister

JULY 2015

July 4 | Opera de Paris, Amphitheatre | J.Brahms, Liebesliederwalzer, Neue Liebesliederwalzer, Duette, Isokoski, Pregardien, Volle, Paananen, Amaral
July 5 | Opera de Paris, Amphitheatre | Johannes Brahms Liebesliederwalzer, etc wie 4.7.

AUGUST 2015

August 12 | Festival de Musique de Menton | Recital with Anne Le Bozec | Brahms, Duparc, R. Strauss, Poulenc
August 29 | Kammermusikfestival Schloss Laudon | Recital with Kristin Okerlund (Klavier), aron quartett | Korngold, Eisler, Mahler, Puccini, Respighi, Chansson

OCTOBER 2015

October 17| Semperoper Dresden| R. Strauss Arabella, Adelaide, conductor Christian Thielemann
October 24| Semperoper Dresden| R.Strauss Arabella, Adelaide, Christian Thielemann

November 2015

November 19| Staatsoper Vienna| Humperndinck Hänsel und Gretel, Mutter, staging Adrian Noble, conductor Christian Thielemann
November 22| Staatsoper Vienna| Humperndinck Hänsel und Gretel, Mutter; Christian Thielemann
November 26| Staatsoper Vienna| Humperndinck Hänsel und Gretel, Mutter; Christian Thielemann
November 29| Staatsoper Vienna| Humperndinck Hänsel und Gretel, Mutter; Christian Thielemann

December 2015

December 1| Staatsoper Vienna| Humperndinck Hänsel und Gretel, Mutter; Patrick Lange
December 4| Staatsoper Vienna| Humperndinck Hänsel und Gretel, Mutter; Patrick Lange
December 16| Beethovenhalle Bonn| Beethoven 9, Van den Heever, JB, Botha, Zeppenfeld; conductor Stefan Blunier
December 30|Vilnius| Recital Liszt Wagner , Muza Rubackyte piano

JANUARY 2016

January 4th-8th| CD recording
January 26| Lugano| Recital Schumann, Brahms, Wolf, Mahler; Markus Hadulla
January 27/28| Lugano| Masterclass

FEBRUARY 2016

February 6| Dresden| Honegger Jeanne d´Arc au bucher, Bertrand de Billy
February 7| Dresden| Honegger Jeanne d´Arc au bucher, Bertrand de Billy

March 2016

March 1 | Munich Gasteig | Szymanowski Stabat Mater; Munich Philharmonic, Thomas Dausgaard
March 2 | Munich Gasteig| Szymanowski Stabat Mater; Munich Philharmonic, Thomas Dausgaard
March 3 | Munich Gasteig | Symanowski Stabat Mater; Munic Philharmonic, Thomas Dausgaard

APRIL 2016

April 3| Vienna Konzerthaus | Alfredo Casella L´adieu à la vie; Klangforum Wien, Pomaric
April 10| Vitteaux| Recital Schumann, Chausson; Anne le Bozec
April 21| Hannover| Mahler Rückert-songs, NDR; Andrew Manze
April 22| Hannover| Mahler Rückert-songs, NDR; Andrew Manze

JUNE 2016

June 4| Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
June 7|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
June 10|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
June 14|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
June 17|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
June 24|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
June 29|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta

JULY 2016|

July 2|Scala di Milano| R. Strauss Rosenkavalier, Annina; Zubin Mehta
July 25| Semmering | Recital Wolf, Liszt, Cornelius, Wagner; Florian Krumpöck piano
July 30 | Gloucester | Mahler 8 symphony; Threechoirsfestival

SEPTEMBER 2016

September 18 | Rohrau| Haydn-Serenade in Haydn´s House of Birth; Lieder and piano music by Haydn, Liszt , Brahms; Robert Lehrbaumer

September 25| Dresden| Recital Schumann, Brahms, Fauré, Grieg; Markus Hadulla

OCTOBER  2016

October 15| Semperoper Dresden| R.Wagner Das Rheingold, Erda; Christian Thielemann +++ cancelled  +++

October 18|Semperoper Dresden|R.Wagner Das Rheingold, Erda; Christian Thielemann +++ cancelled +++

October 22|Semperoper Dresden| R.Wagner Das Rheingold, Erda; Christian Thielemann +++ cancelled +++

NOVEMBER  2016

November 6| Semperoper Dresden| E.Humperndinck Die Königskinder, Hexe (debut); Thomas Rösner +++ cancelled +++

November 10| Munich| A. Bruckner Te Deum, BRSO; Zubin Mehta +++ cancelled +++

November 11| Munich| A. Bruckner Te Deum, BRSO; Zubin Mehta +++ cancelled +++

November 12| Rosenheim| A.Bruckner Te Deum, BRSO; Zubin Mehta +++ cancelled +++

FEBRUARY  2017

February 2|Wroclav| Gustav Mahler Kindertotenlieder; BRSO Mariss Jansons

February 3|Katowice|Gustav Mahler Kindertotenlieder; BRSO Mariss Jansons

February 7|Amsterdam| Gustav Mahler Kindertotenlieder; BRSO Mariss Jansons

MARCH  2017

March 18|Vitteaux| Recital Brahms,Duparc, Mahler; Anne le Bozec

March 20-24| Paris| Masterclass at Conservatoire Nationale Superieure de Musique

APRIL 2017

April 5| Vienna Musikverein| L.v.Beethoven Missa Solemnis, Radiosinfonieorchester Frankfurt, Singverein der Wiener Musikfreunde, Kühmeier, Elsner, Müller-Brachmann; Orozco-Estrada

April 6| Vienna Musikverein| L.v.Beethoven Missa Solemnis, cast as April 5

MAY 2017

May 6| Vienna State Opera| P.I.Tschaikovski Eugen Onegin, Filipjewna (debut); Patrick Lange

May 9| Vienna State Opera| P.I.Tschaikovski Eugen Onegin, Filipjewna; Patrick Lange

May 13| Vienna State Opera| P.I.Tschaikovski Eugen Onegin, Filipjewna; Patrick Lange

May 17| Helsinki| Gustav Mahler Symphonie no.2 „Resurrection“; Soile Isokoski, Susanna Mälkki

May 18| Helsinki| Gustav Mahler Symphonie no.2; Soile Isokoski, Susanna Mälkki

JUNE  2017

June 8| Innsbruck| Gustav Mahler Symphonie No.3, Tiroler Symphonieorchester, Francesco Angelico

June 9| Innsbruck| Gustav Mahler Symphonie No.3; Tiroler Symphonieorchester, Francesco Angelico1

June 19|Paris| Musée Romantique Recital „Fleurs“ Loewe, Schumann, Berlioz, Debussy; Anne le Bozec

JULY  2017

July 4|Dortmund| Gustav Mahler Symphonie No.3; Gabriel Feltz

July 5|Dortmund| Gustav Mahler Smphonie No.3; Gabriel Feltz